Axle×

Active tenders in Axle

Railway Transport Tenders

tender for set of link, for lifting defective axles of wag-9. as per drawing no. trs/gmo/m-2/g-9/044 .

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Refno: 19740109

Last Date: 20 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

3 Days left

Railway Transport Tenders

tender for axle for motor coach of train-18 to pl no 31020732 drg no aaa02139 .

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Refno: 19730802

Last Date: 19 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

2 Days left

Railway Transport Tenders

tender for axle for trailer coach of train-18 to pl no 31020756 drg no aaa02137 .

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Refno: 19727572

Last Date: 19 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

2 Days left

Railway Transport - wcr Tenders

tender for oil lubricating,axle,regular heavy confirming to is:1628 duly packed in 210ltrs non-returnable new m.s. drums.

Multi city, Multi State

Refno: 19716457

Last Date: 15 Jun 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

29 Days left

Railway Transport Tenders

tender for set of insulating base consisting of 02 items. 1) for primary spring of end axle & mid axle as perclw drg.no-1209-01-315-016.qty-24 nos. 2) primary spring of mid axle as per clw drg.no-1209-01-415-015.qwty-08 nos.

Howrah, West Bengal

Refno: 19710634

Last Date: 02 Jun 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

16 Days left

Aluminium - nacl Tenders

supply of door housing and modified axle assembly

Anugul, Orissa

Refno: 19708047

Last Date: 20 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

3 Days left

Security Services - mod Tenders

supply of spares reqd for mandm b/camper- ns 2302can00110n cladding assy frt wheel arch lh nos 1 2 ns 2302can00120n cladding assy frt wheel arch rh nos 1 3 ns g159920 scr pan hd m/c #10-24x1/2 nos 12 4 ns g120391/g120393 washer plain #10 nos 12 5 ns 0108fk0020a mud flap frt fender extn rh nos 1 6 ns 0108fk0030a mud flap frt fender extn lh nos 1 7 ns sf0201119 screw hex m6x1x16x8.8 nos 4 8 ns g120380 lock washer spring g6.35mm (1/4) nos 4 9 ns g120389/g120385 washer plain g6.35x14.28x1.24 nos 4 10 ns 57080a0050n/57060a0010n flanged clinch nut m8 x 1.25 nos 4 11 ns 0108ef0810n wheel arch cab rear rh nos 1 12 ns 0108ef0820n wheel arch cab rear lh nos 1 13 ns 0108ff0720n wheel arch cargo rear rh nos 1 14 ns 0108ff0730n wheel arch cargo rear lh nos 1 15 ns sf0301080/sf0301038 nut hex g4.8x1.05x3.3x4 nos 16 16 ns sf0403006 washer tooth ex g4.8x10.4x0.64xz nos 16 17 ns sf0401047 washer plain m6 nos 16 18 ns g159920 scr pan hd m/c #10-24x1/2 nos 16 19 ns 0084634 wheel arch liner rh. nos 1 20 ns 0084635 wheel arch liner lh. nos 1 21 ns 3106208/,003106206 hex bolt m6 x 1.0 nos 4 22 ns sf0401004 washer plain m6x12.5x1.6xzn5 nos 4 23 ns 1402aa2882n alternator 55 amp (lucas) - optional nos 3 24 ns sf0301013/sf0301014 nut hex m10x1.5x8x8xzn nos 4 25 ns sf0401016 washer plain m10x22x1.6xzn5 nos 4 26 ns sf0101243 bolt hex m10x1.5x130x8.8 nos 1 27 ns 0306gb0022n belt,alternator nos 1 28 ns 0302bb0191n gasket cylinder head nos 2 29 ns 7910007436 cooling fan assembly (8 blades) nos 1 30 ns 0607aa0551n bstr assy dia 228 with 23.81 tmc nos 2 31 ns 0606aa1301n kit master cylinder major 23.81 nos 6 32 ns 0607aa0341n assy check valve nos 5 33 ns 0605ba0341n cable parking brake rear nos 4 34 ns 0605aa0220n cable parking brake frt nos 4 35 ns 0501aa1641n prop shaft assy front nos 1 36 ns 0097964/0401ba1760n kit shock absorber bushing front nos 10 37 ns 0401ba1770n kit front suspension bushing nos 10 38 ns 0097932 spring pivot pin nos 8 39 ns sf0302014 nut nyloc m16x1.5x18x5xzn nos 6 40 ns sf0101075 bolt hex m16x1.5x110x8.8xzn nos 6 41 ns sf0302020 6 - nut nyloc m16 x 1.5 nos 4 42 ns 0079759 shackle front nos 6 43 ns 04020a0170n shackle plate assy nos 6 44 ns 0402ba0540n kit shock absorber bushing rear 1 nos 10 45 ns 0402ba0550n kit rear suspension mounting 1 nos 15 46 ns 000a490 u bolt propeller shaft nos 10 47 ns 0019406i bearing fr.wheel outer nos 4 48 ns 0019407i thar - kit bearing inner nos 4 49 ns 0027526 seal frt xl shaft 4wd oey nos 6 50 ns 0029725 assy frt spring nos 2 51 ns 002972501 leaf spring front no. 1 nos 4 52 ns 002972502 leaf spring front no. 2 nos 2 53 ns 0029726 assy rear spring nos 2 54 ns 002972601 leaf spring rear - no 1 nos 4 55 ns 002972602 leaf spring rear - no 2 nos 4 56 ns 0029951 clip spring (4wd) nos 4 57 ns 0031133 cyl. wheel brake rear nos 4 58 ns 0038166s kit u/j journal kit 10 59 ns 0074048 spring clip rear. nos 6 60 ns 0080149 nyloc nut 12.7mm (1/2)-20 nos 40 61 ns 0082597 disc brake nos 5 62 ns 1103aa0010n kit socket tie rod (ngcs) kit 2 63 ns 0089944 assy shock absorber rear nos 2 64 ns 0089945 assy shock absorber front nos 2 65 ns 0302bb0132n gasket cylinder head reinz - mdi nos 2 66 ns 0303bc0071n element oil filter nos 10 67 ns 0304eb0390n water pump assy-mdi tc glx nos 2 68 ns 0313ac0280n filter element primary nos 10 69 ns 0401eaa03250n kit front stab bar bush kit 4 70 ns 0502ca0080ni oil seal wheel hub nos 6 71 ns 0502ca0180n oil seal axle shaft outer nos 4 72 ns 0502ca0210n oil seal axle shaft inner nos 4 73 ns 0602bab05960n kit lining set standard kit 10 74 ns 0603bab0037kt kit pad assy kit 10 75 ns 0606aa1271n master cylinder assembly 23.81 nos 3 76 ns 0801ba0285n clutch disc assembly dia 240 mm nos 2 77 ns 0801ca0032n clutch cover assy(mdi tc) nos 2 78 ns 0802ca0751n assy clutch master cylinder nos 3 79 ns 10020a0230n assy accel cable ( ball end ) nos 4 80 ns 1105aa0041n combination switch nos 2 81 ns 1701aaa06701n head lamp lh wo hll mtr and bulb nos 2 82 ns 1701aaa06711n head lamp rh wo hll mtr and bulb nos 2 83 ns g120214 spring lock washer nos 20 84 ns sf0301075 nut hex g7.93x1.05x6.68x5 nos 20 85 ns 0703ba0290n rear bearing support t18 nos 1 86 ns sf0406001/sf0403002 washer tooth ex g9.5x17.6x1.02xzn g9.53 mm (t) nos 10 87 ns 0069952 bearing taper roller 85 o.d. nos 1 88 ns 0069326/0069320 adjusting washer 1.700 thk nos 1 89 ns 0069321/0069325 adjusting washer 1.750 thk. nos 1 90 ns 0069325 adjusting washer 1.950 thk. * nos 1 91 ns 0069326 adjusting washer 2.000 thk. nos 1 92 ns 0703da0360n input shaft transfer case t18 1 nos 1 93 ns 0069952 taper roller brg. 85 dia. 1 nos 1 94 ns 00a1001 intermediate shaft lock plate 1 nos 1 95 ns g179890/g179814 bolt hex hd g7.93 x 15.87mm nos 1 96 ns 0809296 intermediate gr thrust washer 2 nos 2 97 ns 0809295 intermediate gr bearing spacer 3 nos 3 98 ns 0809294 intermediate gr needle bearing roller 2 nos 2 99 ns 0809292 intermediate gear shaft 1 nos 1 100 ns 0809293 intermediate gear 1 nos 1 101 ns 0912105 companion flange and oil seal guard assy. 1 nos 1 102 ns sf0302002/sf0302056 nut nyloc g19.05x1.06x16.26x05 2 nos 2 103 ns 51100a0050n bolt hex 4 nos 20 104 ns g103321 lock washer spring g9.53 mm (3/8) 4 nos 20 105 ns sf0301080/sf0301085 nut hex g9.52x1.05x8.5x4 ns nos 20 106 ns 00a9330 output shaft brg. cap assy. rr 1 nos 1 107 ns 0036356 speedometer driven gear - 20t 1 nos 1 108 ns 0060345 oil seal - speedocable 1 nos 1 109 ns 0071562 speedometer drive gear sleeve 1 nos 1 110 ns 0092553 oil deflector 1 nos 1 111 ns 0036351 drive gear speedometer - 6t 1 nos 1 112 ns 0a60901 shim set, o/p shaft rr brg cap ns consists of : nos 1 113 ns 0076924 pipe plug, drain m16 x 2.00 2 nos 2 114 ns 0052883/0019403 2 - cup, output shaft bearing nos 1 115 ns 0051575 2 - cone and roller o/p shaft brg nos 1 116 ns 806036 output shaft 1 nos 1 117 ns 809290/0707dc0030n/080990 output shaft sliding gear 1 nos 1 118 ns 0809291 output shaft gear 1 nos 1 119 ns 000a990 o/p shaft gear thrust washer 1 nos 1 120 ns 000a991 output shaft gear snap ring 1 nos 1 121 ns 000a992 output shaft clutch gear 1 nos 1 122 ns 000a987 output clutch shaft bushing 1 nos 1 123 ns 0806038 output clutch shaft 1 nos 1 124 ns 0010974 t/f case o/p clutch shaft brg 1 nos 1 125 ns 000a976 clutch, o/p shaft brg snap ring 1 nos 1 126 ns 0703bc0010n output clutch shaft oil seal 2 nos 2 127 ns 000a957 o/p shaft brg. cap frt. gasket 1 nos 1 128 ns 0069961 brg cap frt. - t/f case o/p shaft 1 nos 1 129 ns 000a967 shift rod poppet plug 2 nos 2 130 ns 0915608 shift rod poppet spring 2 nos 2 131 ns 0703cc0710n shift rod poppet ball 2 nos 2 132 ns 000a965 shift rod inter lock 1 nos 1 133 ns 0011076 shift rod oil seal 2 nos 2 134 ns 0503ba0310n/0807695 end yoke 1 nos 1 135 ns 0912927 shift rod under drive and direct 1 nos 1 136 ns 0092597 t/f shift rod-front wheel drive 1 nos 1 137 ns 00924338 shifting lever link 2 nos 2 138 ns 0099935 oil seal (sector shaft) nos 8 139 ns 0099936 oil seal (worm) nos 8 140 ns 1002aaa03590n accelerator cable assy nos 7 141 ns s1104a010071n universal joint strg nos 4 142 ns 3220512 u j kit front axle nos 12 143 ns 1101aa0363n/1103aan0361n strg gear assy nos 1

Multi city, Multi State

Refno: 19706973

Last Date: 17 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

0 Days left

Railway Transport - rwf Tenders

annual shut down maintenance works in axle forge shop.bidding type normal tender .

Bangalore, Karnataka

Refno: 19621222

Last Date: 15 May 2021

Amount(Approx): 46.06 Lac

Read More

-2 Days left

Railway Transport - nwr Tenders

overhauling of hydraulic transmission, axle drive and otherassociated equipments of 8 wheeler dhtc (diesel hydraulic tower car). [qty. 01no. (twin engine type)](as per scope of work)bidding type normal tender .

Ajmer, Rajasthan

Refno: 19606629

Last Date: 17 May 2021

Amount(Approx): 37.19 Lac

Read More

0 Days left

Security Services - mod Tenders

supply of 12 ton load carrying capacity twin axle, flat bed.

Multi city, Multi State

Refno: 19601616

Last Date: 17 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

0 Days left

Railway Transport - swr Tenders

tender for set of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary spring of end axle and mid axle for wap7/wag9locos as per abb drg. no. ib-016-00456 and clw drg. no.1209-01-315-016,qty-24 nos. (2) for primary springof mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg. no. ib- 016-00615 and clw drg. no.1209-01- 415-015, qty-08 nos.

Multi city, Multi State

Refno: 19577324

Last Date: 17 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

0 Days left

Crude Oil And Natural Gas And Mineral Fuels - nrl Tenders

erection/installation of odc/owc including multimodaltransportation from haldia port/kolkatta port to nrl site

Golaghat, Assam

Refno: 19431317

Last Date: 20 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

3 Days left

Railway Transport Tenders

tender for set of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary mid axle forwap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no- ib- 016-00456 and clw drg no- 1209-01- 315-016 - qty- 24nos (2) for primary spring of mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no- ib016-00615 and clw drg no- 1209-01-415-015 alt-1 - qty-08 nos .

Multi city, Multi State

Refno: 19277083

Last Date: 24 May 2021

Amount(Approx): Ref. Doc.

Read More

7 Days left

INDIAN TENDER INFORMATION

Get All The Latest All Tender/Project/Result Information From Across India. Search Road Tenders Tenders From Live And Archive Business Category. All Tenders Are Updated On Daily Basis On Our Website. Get All The Latest All Tender/Project/Result Information From Across India. Search Road Tenders Tenders From Live And Archive Business Category. All Tenders Are Updated On Daily Basis On Our Website. Get All The Latest All Tender/Project/Result Information From Across India. Search Road Tenders Tenders From Live And Archive Business Category. All Tenders Are Updated On Daily Basis On Our Website. Get All The Latest All Tender/Project/Result Information From Across India. Search Road Tenders Tenders From Live And Archive Business Category. All Tenders Are Updated On Daily Basis On Our Website.

TENDER BY LOCATIONS